Donor Wall

We are thrilled to recognize the extraordinary giving of all of our donors. Those whose cumulative giving exceeds $1,000 are recognized on our Donor Wall at our main office in Ancaster and often at the site where their donation was put to work, such as the Eramosa Karst or Dundas Valley. We are thrilled to recognize our donors in this space too!

Recognition Levels

  • Visionary ($5,000,000 or greater)
  • Champion ($1,000,000 – $4,999,999)
  • Protector ($500,000–$999,999)
  • Benefactor ($250,000–$499,999)
  • Trustee ($100,000–$249,999)
  • Pioneer ($50,000–$99,999)
  • Ambassador ($25,000–$49,999)
  • Steward ($10,000–$24,999)
  • Guardian ($5,000–$9,999)
  • Partner ($2,500–$4,999)
  • Friend ($1,000–$2,499)
  • Supporter ($1–$999 – not listed)

Champion of Conservation

  • The Helderleigh Foundation
  • Heritage Green Community Trust
  • Province of Ontario and Ontario Realty Corporation

Protector of Conservation

  • The Dobson and McKee Families – in honour of Tom and Wilma Dobson
  • Hamilton Community Foundation

Benefactor of Conservation

  • ArcelorMittal Dofasco Inc.
  • Estate of Doris Holbrook Farmer
  • Friends Of Westfield Heritage Village
  • Meadowlands Of Ancaster 
  • The Ontario Trillium Foundation
  • Optimist Club of Greensville
  • RBC Foundation
  • Riley Corporation

Trustee of Conservation

  • Bondfield Construction Company Ltd
  • Alan and Marlies Clark
  • Darling Ingredients
  • The Echo Foundation
  • William Farmer
  • Friends of the Eramosa Karst (FOTEK)
  • Government of Canada
  • Greenbelt Foundation
  • Hamilton Future Fund
  • Hamilton Naturalists Club
  • Charles and Mary Hill
  • John Deere Foundation of Canada
  • Glenn Kilmer
  • Lafarge Canada Inc.
  • Frank Charles Miller
  • Multi-Area Developments Inc.
  • The Nature Conservancy of Canada Oakmount Park Holdings Ltd.
  • The Ontario Aggregate Resources
  • Corporation
  • Optimist Club of Strabane
  • Ray Lowes Environmental Fund at the Hamilton Community Foundation
  • RBC Dominion Securities
  • TD – Friends of the Environment
  • Foundation
  • Mark Tamminga and Joany Verschuuren

Pioneer of Conservation

  • Corrine and Gary Aikema
  • Doug and June Barber
  • The H.G. Bertram Foundation
  • Bestfour Ltd.
  • Burlington Runners Club
  • Canada Crushed Stone
  • Matt Casey
  • Robert D. Crockford
  • Charles and Irene Doubrough
  • The Dougher Community Fund at the Hamilton Community Foundation
  • Lyle and Sherrill Fairfield
  • Dr. and Mrs. Richard H.D. Farmer
  • The Goemans Family
  • Dr. A.W. Gusenbauer
  • Hamilton Industrial Environmental Association
  • Henry Birks & Sons Ltd.
  • Horizon Utilities
  • Philip Services Corp.
  • Rankin Construction
  • Ron and Debra Richter
  • Rotary Club of Ancaster
  • Rotary Club of Ancaster A.M.
  • Philip McColl and Monica Scholz
  • SmartCentres
  • Arthur Stephens
  • Student Park Fund
  • TC Energy
  • Edith H. Turner Foundation Fund at the Hamilton Community Foundation
  • Heather Hill and William Walker
  • Wilkins and Walker

Ambassador of Conservation

  • Amy Cross and Patrick Bermingham
  • Estate of Terry Carter
  • Hugh Clark and Carolyn Williamson
  • Randy and Margaret Cutler
  • Dufferin Construction Company
  • Jim and Lois Dunnigan
  • Theodore Dwyer and Madeleine Tanglao-Dwyer
  • Enbridge Pipeline Inc
  • Gordon Fenwick
  • Chris Firth-Eagland
  • Greening Marketing
  • Estate of Gladys Grummett
  • Tony Horvat
  • Michael and Elizabeth Kay
  • Kinsman Club of Hamilton
  • Ned Lauder
  • The Malloch Foundation Fund at the Hamilton
  • Community Foundation
  • The Martin Foundation Fund at the Hamilton
  • Community Foundation
  • Dwayne McQuade
  • Nemar Limited
  • Norak Steel Construction/Reff Holdings Douglas Taylor
  • Ontario Trails Council
  • RPR Environmental Inc.
  • Shell Canada Inc.
  • George and Connie Taylor
  • John Thode
  • Jennifer Turkstra and Matt Soar
  • W. Robert and Marion S. Shivas Conservation Trust Fund at the Hamilton Community Foundation
  • M. Evelyn Veale
  • Fritz and Rosemarie Widmaier

Steward of Conservation

  • Ancaster Historical Society
  • Cathy Bryden and Margaret Armstrong
  • Thomas and Meralee Beckett
  • Benefaction Foundation
  • Bermingham Construction Limited
  • Bruce Trail Conservancy
  • CAA, Hamilton Automobile Club
  • Canadian National Sportsmen’s Show
  • Carriage Gate Homes
  • The Central Group Alberta Ltd.
  • Joanna Chapman
  • CHML Children’s Fund
  • CIBC Children’s Foundation
  • Cecil and Viola Collins
  • Color Me Rad Races
  • Eric and Sharon Crump
  • Ross Davidson
  • John DeWaard of DeWaard Property Management
  • Empire Communities Management Inc.
  • Estate of Lester Merrick
  • Fifty Point Yacht Club
  • Four Acre Farm Inc.
  • Freeman Family Foundation
  • Garwood-Jones & Hanham Architects
  • George Weston Limited
  • The Gosling Foundation
  • Estate of Dr. Ronald Graham
  • Cecil and Gladys Hamilton
  • The Hamilton Spectator
  • Hamilton Port Authority
  • Hamilton-Wentworth Stewardship Council
  • HCA Employees
  • Charles Hogg
  • Glendale Motors – Doug Kloet
  • Patricia and Henry Krukowski
  • Joe Kutlesa
  • Landmart Homes
  • Richard MacDonald
  • Marz Homes Holdings Inc.
  • The McCallum, McBride Fund at the Hamilton Community Foundation
  • Charles McCarthy
  • Michael and Mary McConnell
  • McCoy Foundry Ltd.
  • Barbara and Don McKay
  • Patricia McKee
  • Brian McKibbin
  • The McLean Foundation
  • McNaught Gallery
  • Eileen and John McQuade
  • Monarch Construction
  • National Steelcar Limited – Employees Charitable
  • Donations
  • Gary Neven of Neven Custom Homes Ltd.
  • Ninco Construction Ltd.
  • Oakville Community Foundation
  • Michael and Kathryn Patterson
  • Gwelda and Janice Pogue
  • Tom and Libby Pokoradi
  • Estate of Barbara Reid
  • Domenic Rosati
  • Rotary Club of Dundas
  • The Silvestri Family
  • Brian E. Smith
  • Janet Snaith and Bruce Duncan
  • Stackpole International
  • Stantec Consulting Limited
  • The StressCrete Group
  • Andrew and Dorothy Tapajna
  • TD Bank Group
  • Terrapure Environmental
  • Richard Thode
  • United Way Of Greater Toronto
  • Tree Canada
  • Dr. Janusz Urban
  • Valley City Manufacturing Co. Ltd.
  • Valley Park Development
  • Ben Vanderbrug
  • Donna and Gary Waxman
  • The Weisz Family
  • The Willahome Foundation
  • Elizabeth Whetham
  • Louis and Ann Zurini

Guardian of Conservation

  • Alec Murray Real Estate
  • Aviva Canada
  • Dennis and Patricia Baker
  • Joan Bell
  • Bell Canada Employee Volunteer Program
  • Beswick Tree Service (Jeff MacAulay)
  • Beverly Heritage Society
  • Birks Family Foundation
  • Blaster Master
  • Alan and Marlies Clark in memory of Doris “Dolly”
  • Janet Bryers
  • Lisa Burnside
  • Calvin Christian School
  • Carma Development
  • Gord Carpenter
  • Chitty Charitable Foundation at the Strategic
  • Charitable Giving Foundation
  • James Cimba
  • Dr. Eric Cogswell
  • Gary Cooke
  • Cogeco Connexion
  • CP Rail
  • Jack and Shirley Cranston-Ancaster’s Shaver
  • Homestead
  • Lenore Dickson
  • Estate of James Doan
  • Dodsworth & Brown Funeral Home – Ancaster Chapel
  • Dundas Lioness Club
  • Dundas Valley Sunrise Rotary Club
  • Plethovalent Architecture
  • The Enoch Turner Schoolhouse Foundation
  • Canon’s Take Root program, supported by Evergreen
  • Margaret and Derek Firth
  • Firth-Eagland Construction
  • Friends of Dundas Valley
  • Mary Elizabeth and Bill Fulton
  • Gary Shea Financial Ltd.
  • Stewart Patch and Ann Gillespie
  • L. Ann and Bob Glass
  • The Great Outdoors Fund
  • H. Williams Jewellery
  • Martin Goyetche
  • Hamilton Area Fly Fishers and Tyers
  • Hamilton Sports and Leisure Shows Ltd.
  • Marion and Edward Harrison
  • The Estate of Beryl Herman
  • HIVA Environmental Fund
  • Dr. Jeremiah Hurley
  • J. Collins & Sons Ltd.
  • Jasen Enterprises
  • Wayne and Nancy Jenkins
  • Johnson Worldwide Associates
  • James Kaspersetz
  • Bill and Joan Kennedy
  • The Lillian and Leroy Page Foundation
  • David Lord and Eileen Booty
  • Joan MacDonald
  • Mapleview Estates Inc. (Arthur Weisz)
  • Lisa Knap and Glenn Marshall
  • Dr. Robert Martinek
  • Maryland Manor Ltd.
  • Mary McCormack
  • David and Joan McInnis
  • McLennan Family Charitable Account at the Strategic
  • Charitable Giving FDN
  • McMaster University
  • Meglin Holdings Inc.
  • The Catherine and Maxwell Meighen Foundation
  • Steve and Evelyn Miazga
  • Sarah Murphy and The Murphy Investment Group
  • Debbie and John Overmeyer
  • Pearl Wright Events Management Inc.
  • T. Scott Peck
  • The Pottruff Family Foundation
  • Gerald and Mary Ripley
  • Brenda Ritchie
  • Brian Rodgers
  • Rotary Club of Hamilton
  • Alfred Ettore and Robert Saccomano
  • Albert Sandford
  • SC Johnson & Son, Limited
  • Karl Schwarze
  • Michael Schwenger
  • Douglas A. Scott and Malle Volaric
  • Shafer Auctions
  • Fred and Susan Shaffer
  • Ron Sherwood
  • Sidney W. Woods Inc.
  • In Loving Memory of George & Kathleen Abbey &
  • William Smith
  • Ionut Stefan
  • Stelco
  • Beth Stormont
  • Douglas Wayne Taylor
  • Anne Tennier
  • Estate of Beryl Herman
  • Estate of Winnifred Curry
  • Richard Thode
  • Catherine and Ian Thomas
  • Maria Topalovic
  • Estate of Dr. Molly Ethel Towell
  • Dr. Ken and Irene Tse
  • Vancouver Foundation
  • Wal-Mart Canada Corp.
  • Westdale Cinema Group
  • Westinghouse Canada Inc.
  • John and Jean Wheeler
  • Kathryn Yates

Partner of Conservation

  • Mai Abdollahi-Soufian
  • Ancaster Lions Club
  • Karen and Keith Anderson
  • In Loving Memory of Meika Anderson
  • Tony Andrusevich
  • Lloyd Bailey
  • Darcy Baker
  • Bay Area Restoration Council
  • Alexander (Sandy) Bell
  • Barbara Bergevin
  • Charles Binkley
  • Rondalyn Brown
  • Elizabeth and Russell Burgess
  • In Loving Memory of David A. Button
  • Marjory Buttrum
  • Cambridge Handweavers & Spinners Guild
  • Gordon and Patricia Cameron
  • Estate of Vera Campbell
  • Canon Canada Inc.
  • Shirley Carson
  • Debbie and Mark Chamberlain
  • In Loving Memory of Janice Chateauvert
  • Philip and Frances Clappison
  • John and Lynn Coates
  • Connon Nurseries
  • Copetown Lions Club
  • Sondra Cornett
  • Grace Correia
  • Mike Williams and Judy Crockford
  • In Loving Memory of Karen Davies
  • In Honour of Nora DiTommaso (Nee Silvestri)
  • Rob Dobos
  • Dr. Ian and Magda Doris
  • In Loving Memory of Paul Duff
  • In Loving Memory of Gregory Alan Duffie
  • Dundas Lions Club
  • The Estate of Bill Filer
  • The First Unitarian Church of Hamilton
  • Sheila Forani
  • Fred Fulton
  • G.H Lennard Corp. Ltd
  • Catherine Gibbon and Graham Petrie
  • Francis and Hope Gibson
  • William Gilmour
  • Susan Gizzi
  • Golden Horseshoe Beverages Ltd.
  • Mark Gordon
  • Grant Thornton
  • The Grant Family
  • In Loving Memory of Pete and Gina Groen
  • Dr. John and Gillian Gunstensen
  • Joan and Ken Hall
  • Beryl Hammill
  • Happy Trails Racing
  • Bruce and Marian Harschnitz
  • Raka and Jack Harvey
  • John Heersink
  • Arthur Heidebrecht
  • Peter Hill
  • Margaret and Otto Herrmann
  • Anne Holbrook
  • Sharon and Stephen Holford
  • Kathy and Ron Holmes
  • Laura House
  • Grant and Patricia Howell
  • I. Waxman & Sons Limited
  • Gary Jachymek
  • In Loving Memory of Gordon W Jack and Susan Y Jack
  • Jean and Frank Jones
  • In Loving Memory of Donna Ruth Kalaher (nee Neal)
  • Kitchener-Waterloo Field Naturalists
  • Janet Knowles
  • Ann and Keith Koens
  • Deb Langendoen
  • Anne Lees
  • G.H. Lennard Corp. Ltd.
  • Tricia Leong
  • Elaine Leslie
  • Arthur and Elizabeth Lesser
  • Sydney Levett
  • Lewis Straus Construction Ltd
  • Alex Luft
  • Lynden Horticultural Society
  • Golden and Wendy MacDonell
  • Bruce and Laurie Mackenzie
  • The Manthei Lyons Family and Friends
  • In Honour of Rhoda Mark
  • Russ Marshall
  • In Loving Memory of Antonio (Tony) Leo Mattioli
  • Arlene McCaw
  • Sheila McCulloch
  • Sheila McDougall
  • David McFadden
  • Mary McLaren
  • Clark Merritt
  • Pam Mirehouse
  • Jean Morwick
  • Mother Earth Learning Village
  • In Loving Memory of Katie Mundy
  • Michael Murray
  • Nabeel Nassar – Nassar Engineering
  • National Campers & Hikers Association
  • National Trust
  • George and Miriam Neale
  • Kelly and Robert Neale
  • William and Marjorie Nelson
  • Marian Nugent
  • Duke and Kay O’Sullivan
  • Allison and David Outerbridge
  • Parapaints
  • Parkshore Homes
  • In Loving Memory of Raphael and Rosalie Martinello
  • PEIL – IBI Group (John Ariens & Sergio Manchia)
  • Don and Dorothy Pepper
  • In Loving Memory of Mieko Picken
  • In Loving Memory of Antonio Placidi
  • Martin Sniderman
  • Professional Audio Services
  • David Pryor
  • Pullen Communications
  • Joseph and Paul Radigan
  • In Memory of Helmut Rath
  • Anne Redish
  • Charles Reed
  • In Loving Memory of Les and Shirley Reid
  • Margaret Reid
  • David and Dorothy Richardson
  • Craig Ripley
  • In Loving Memory of Wendi and Steve Robbins
  • John and Anne Roberts
  • Rockton Agricultural Society
  • RPR Environmental Inc.
  • Mountain Rotary Club
  • Wilf Ruland
  • In Loving Memory of Brett F.D. Sampson
  • Samuel Plate Sales
  • In Loving Memory of Campbell Shaw
  • Charlie Sherman
  • Chitra Singh
  • Dr. Wm. Slater
  • Eleanor Smith
  • In Loving Memory of George William Smith
  • Joseph Speranzini and Irene Payk
  • Jordan Spoelstra
  • St. George Lions Club
  • Alan and Lorraine Stacey
  • David Stephan
  • Anne and Lewis Straus
  • Stride Associates Inc.
  • In memory of Alan Keith Sutcliffe
  • Sun-Canadian Pipe Line Company
  • Debra and Glen Swire
  • In Loving Memory of John Szabo
  • Jennifer Taylor
  • Dr. Martin Taylor
  • Terratec Environmental Ltd.
  • Thordon Bearings Inc.
  • John Thornton
  • In Loving Memory of Endel Toop
  • In Loving Memory of Brian Torsney
  • Tri-County Carriage Association
  • In Loving Memory of Adrian van Halderen
  • John Veltkamp
  • Margaret Verbruggen
  • Gordon and Marie Watkins
  • Nancy Watts
  • In Loving Memory of Daniel Walter Watts
  • Ine Wauben
  • Gwen Whitelaw
  • Nadine Wilkes-Smith
  • Jean Wilkinson
  • Rob and Sandra Winninger
  • Andrea Wolgemuth
  • WWF – Canada
  • Wright Tree Service
  • Brian and Nancy Wylie
  • Sue Young
  • In Loving Memory of Gwen and Bill Vanderlubbe
  • In Loving Memory of Ivan Zecchini
  • Wolfgang Ziegler
  • Zimmerman McKinnon Anderson Lawyers
  • Kate Paglia and Carol Zinszer
  • In Loving Memory of Donato & Elvira Rosati and Luigi & Maria Zitella

Friend of Conservation

  • Christine Adams
  • Adlan Corporation
  • John Aikman
  • Lenore Aitken
  • Michael and Victoria Alves
  • Ancaster High School
  • Ancaster Printing
  • Ancaster Senior Achievement Centre
  • Dale Anderson
  • Aon Reed Stenhouse Inc.
  • Norman Archer
  • Pierre Arnold
  • Janet Arsenault
  • Elaine and Roger Ashton
  • Aviva Canada
  • The Estate of Hazel Awde
  • Dr. Brian and Rashne Baetz
  • Kathy Baker
  • Bank of Montreal
  • Peter Barnes
  • Glenn and Ann Barnett
  • Lillian Bastarache
  • The Estate of Eric Bastin
  • Robert and Birgit Bateman
  • Bay Gardens Funeral Home
  • Warren Beacham
  • Patti Beamsley
  • Allan Beattie
  • John and Marilyn Beckett
  • Mona and Tom Bell
  • Frederick Bennett
  • Bericap North America
  • William and Lou Bermingham
  • Don Bethune
  • The Bishop Family
  • Russ Blacklock
  • Andrew Blair
  • Normand and Adrienne Blanchette
  • BMO Financial Group
  • The Brabant Foundation
  • Bridle & Bridle (Barristers)
  • Hazel Broker
  • Marcus Buck and Norma Moores
  • Norm Buckley
  • Renee Bulger
  • Cliff and Caroline Burgess
  • In memory of Dr. Steve Buttrum
  • Brian and Patricia Cameron
  • Debra Cameron
  • Harry and Agnes Campbell
  • Capitol Equipment Rentals
  • Stephen Cave
  • Barbara, Glen and Sheila Chambers
  • Aline Chan
  • Chancery Manor Ltd.
  • Mary Chantrell
  • Chartwell Seniors Housing REIT
  • Frank Cherrett
  • Brad Clark
  • Geoffrey Coates
  • Wendy Coleman
  • Austin and Betty Coles
  • Conserver Society – Flamborough Chapter
  • Contractors Machinery & Equipment
  • Thie Convery
  • Terry Cooke
  • Michelle Cooper
  • The Corporation of the County of Brant
  • Gordon R. Costie
  • Barry and Linda Coutts
  • Mark and Roberta Crowther
  • Frank Cucullo
  • Margaret Davidson
  • Barbara Carson and Alan Davis
  • Bill and Valerie Davis
  • Delham Associates
  • Desi’s Roofing
  • Ron Dickenson
  • DoaneRaymound Chartered Accountants
  • Virginia Dobson
  • Bob and Margaret Doering
  • Domestique Cyclo Cafe
  • Donaldson Construction
  • Gloria Doskoch
  • Dover Construction & Consultants
  • Down to Earth
  • David and Betty Driedger
  • Dave and Anne Duff
  • Sharon Duke
  • Dundas Art & Craft Association
  • Dundas Heritage Association
  • Dundas Valley Equestrian Association
  • Dundas Valley Walkers
  • E.D. Smith & Sons Limited
  • E.P. Instrumentation (Canada) Ltd.
  • Michael Eames
  • Robert and Budia Eastman
  • Elmer & Ada Farkas Foundation
  • Maureen Emmerson
  • Lana and Charles English
  • John Evans
  • Robert Eydt
  • Bernie and Janet Faloney and Family
  • John A. Farmer, D.S.O.
  • Shari Faulkenham
  • Barbara Feaver
  • Felfab Limited – Don Fell
  • Lloyd and Martha Ferguson
  • Murray Ferguson
  • FirstOntario Credit Union
  • Flamboro Downs Holdings Ltd.
  • In Memory of Catherine Flis
  • Benjamin Folkes
  • Dr. Jacqueline Ford
  • Mary Ford
  • Dr. Karl Freeman
  • Friends of Doctor Cairo
  • Fred and Mary Pat Fuchs
  • Future Funds Inc.
  • Helen Garland
  • In Loving Memory of John and Eleanor Gartshore
  • Gary Maue Golf Limited
  • Muriel Gavin
  • Helen Geagan
  • Valerie and David Goddard
  • Gordwick Ltd.
  • Kelly Grafton
  • Kay Grant
  • Bruce Gray
  • Gerry Groen
  • Guelph Field Naturalists
  • Ella Hamill
  • Hamilton Mountain Heritage Society
  • Nick Houston and Wendy Hancock
  • Joanne Hannaford
  • Theresa Harper and Matt Valeriote
  • Vi Harris
  • Joe and Barbara Harrison
  • Estate of Alison Healing
  • Elisabeth and Hendrik Heersink
  • Margaret Henning
  • The Henry White Kinnear Foundation
  • Linda and Tomris Hertzberg
  • Estate of Robert and Gladys Hewson
  • Hillcrest Dairy Ltd.
  • William Holton
  • Rob Howe
  • Mary Howell
  • Hub Installations
  • Abigail Rebecca Hughes
  • Annette Huys
  • Hydome Farms LTD
  • Cynthia Ironside
  • Invasive Species Centre
  • Jaewick Associates
  • Christina Jager
  • Paul Jaggard
  • Darlene and Robert James
  • Cynthia Janzen
  • David Jardine
  • Michael Jefferson
  • Janet Jenkin
  • Gunna Jensen
  • David Johnston
  • Anna and Carl Jones
  • Frederick and Lucy Kendall
  • Sara Kinnear
  • Tina Kirby
  • Nancy Ann Knowles
  • Alfred and Heide Koehn
  • Iris Kolenski
  • Scott and Vi Konkle
  • Robert and Sonia Korol
  • KR Technology Corp.
  • Steve Kuranoff
  • LaPatisserie Fine Cakes & Pastries Inc.
  • Kathy Lacasse
  • Laidlaw Inc.
  • Brian and Joy Laing
  • Thomas and Cicely Langs
  • Janice Lapcevich
  • John Laratta
  • Gillian Latter
  • In Memory of Kimberly Lau
  • Anita and Frank Lauinger
  • Colin and Jocelyn Lazier
  • Dr. Alvin Lee
  • Jeng Lee
  • Gillian and Robert Leek
  • Kim Legeard
  • Andrew Leith Macrae
  • Elizabeth Lewarne
  • Diane and Wayne Linton
  • Locomotive 103 – Restoration Group
  • The Loewith Family
  • Lombard Canada Ltd.
  • Losani Homes
  • Judy and Doug Love
  • Peter and Heather MacDonald
  • Lorne and June MacFarlane
  • Marilyn and Roy Madill
  • Toni Major
  • Doug and Sue Mallory
  • Stella Manary
  • Roger Mann
  • Deborah Marcellus
  • Patricia and Michael Margetts
  • In Loving Memory of Georgina and Charlie Binkley
  • Robert B. Marttila C.A.
  • Karl Massfeller
  • Anita Maycock
  • Douglas and Nancy McAuley
  • Clarence McCauley and Family
  • R. Douglas McCaw
  • McGeachy Foundation
  • Don McLean
  • McMaster Innovation Park
  • Angie and Gordon McNulty
  • Doug McPherson
  • In Loving Memory of Chloe
  • Kathy Menyes
  • Pat and Russell Mewse
  • Rod Meyers
  • MICC
  • Dr. Joe Minor
  • Mondelez Canada Inc.
  • Patrick and Valerie Moore
  • Jan Morrow
  • Mountain Valley Retriever Training Club
  • MTE Consultants
  • Betty and Henry Muggah
  • Greg Munz
  • Bob Myers
  • N. Pollard & Sons
  • Ken and Leslie Nieradka
  • Janet Noble
  • Geoffrey and Pamela Norman
  • Oakrun Farm Bakery
  • Joanna Oda
  • Megan Ogilvie
  • Richard Omatsu
  • Sheila O’Neal
  • Ontario Environment Industry Association (ONIEA)
  • Ontario Land Trust Alliance
  • Ontario Professional Planners
  • The Optimist Club of Ancaster
  • The Optimist Club of Strabane
  • J. Kneale and Dorothy Jones
  • Shane Ormerod
  • Leonard Ott
  • Judy Paisley
  • Catherine Palmer
  • Irene Paron
  • Caroline Paul
  • In Memory of Frank and Joan Pearce
  • Kelly Pearce
  • The Peebles Family
  • Clodette and Tony Perri
  • Peter Mielzynski Agencies Ltd.- Fine Wines & Spirits
  • Don Pfeffer
  • Karen Phillips
  • Paul and Deborah Piett
  • Morgan Pirie
  • Nancy Pollock
  • Bill and Rose Powell
  • Russ and Linda Powers
  • Dr. Gordon Price
  • John Quinn
  • Debbie and Bruce Rankin
  • Adam Redish
  • Ian and Barbara Reid
  • In Memory of Lillian Rennalls
  • Jeff Righton
  • Ken Riis
  • John Robertson
  • Kris Robinson
  • Rockton Antique and Hobby Club
  • Rockton Lions Club
  • Dan Ashwin and Carolyn Rogers
  • Jodie and Phillip Rogic
  • Marlene Romanoski
  • Rotary Club of Flamborough AM
  • Rotary Club of Hamilton AM
  • Rotary Club of Waterdown
  • Rushton RV Centre Limited
  • Michelle and Terry Ryan
  • Patrick and Ellen Ryan
  • Samuel, Son & Co. Ltd
  • William Nisker and Diane Sandler
  • Schaef Family
  • Schellenberg-Ruland Family
  • Fred Schmednecht
  • Scotiabank
  • Douglas Scott
  • Myles David Sergeant
  • Eileen Shannon
  • Scott Shannon
  • Sheffield Lions Club
  • Kathy Shipton and Family
  • Simcoe Erie Investments Ltd.
  • Tony Skarica
  • Glen Smith
  • A. Wallace Smith
  • Claire P. Rivlin & Patrick Speissegger
  • Stefan and Nell Spicer
  • Harriet Sprague
  • In Loving Memory of Charles and Kathleen Stortroen
  • Bernard Stout
  • Stradwick Investments (Canada) Ltd.
  • Stradwick’s Tile
  • John and Patricia Strung
  • Sun N Fun R.V.
  • Dr. Richard Sutcliffe
  • Dr. Michael Taylor
  • Robin Taylor
  • Rebecca Taylor and Warren Barden
  • Michael Temperley
  • Amy, Joshua and Liam Thorne
  • TJ’s Roofing
  • Irma Toepell
  • Alyssa and Toby Tresidder
  • Troy Veterinary Services
  • Carl Turkstra
  • Peter and Karen Turkstra
  • Fiona Turpie
  • V.R.E. Greenhouse Systems
  • Patricia Van Boom
  • Thomas and Lynda Van Zuiden
  • The Varadi Family
  • Marianne Vespry
  • Susan Vogel
  • Jim and Sue Waddington
  • Jane Walker and David Price
  • Isabel Wallace
  • Lena and Wandell Watters
  • Chester Waxman
  • Martha Webb
  • Garnet Webster
  • James and Brenda Welch
  • Wellington’s Tack & Riding Apparel
  • West-End Physiotherapy Clinic
  • Erna Whetham
  • Francis Whittaker
  • Barbara Wight
  • Howard L. Wilkinson
  • Shirley Williams
  • Marsha Willson
  • Windmill Power Equipment
  • Rob Winninger
  • Jacqueline Winters
  • Henk Wondergem
  • Mary Wood
  • Gary Wrathall
  • Wright Fuels Inc.
  • Jianping Xu and Heather Yoell
  • Mr. & Mrs. Jim M. Young
  • William H. and Joyce Young
  • Richard Young
  • Isik and Mehmet Zeytinoglu
  • Waldemar Zimmerman
Newsletter Signup

Subscribe to our periodic newsletter to keep up to date!